Please read the following topics before you process to order

Terms of Order
Payment Methods
Delivery Service
Refund Guarantee
Message Card
Customer Feedback
Privacy Policy
Copy Right and Hyperlink Policy

Terms of Order
You can order our shop's products through:
  1. Website: http://www.flowers-n-balloons.com;
  2. Email address: order@flowers-n-balloons.com;
  3. Telephone number: (852)2719 6861;
  4. Fax number: (852)2719 6297.
Customers who select the above 2 to 4 ordering methods may download the order form and send it via email or fax after filling the required information.

All floral arrangement and products of our shop are designed and monitored by floral design veteran, Miss Ronnie YU.

Orders Lead Time
  1. Local orders:
    Cut Off Time is 12:00 Midnight Daily for next day delivery.
  2. Interflora Orders:
    Interflora is a Worldwide Floral Delivery Service. Orders must be placed at least 3 working days before delivery.
  3. Same-day Orders:
    Same -day order can only be accomplished by phone (852) 2719 6861 or fax (852) 2719 6297.
    To enjoy same day ordering and delivery service, customers must make the purchase order and payment before 12:00 pm, however some flower items may be substitute by the ones with the same value due to shortage. We would like to suggest you to make the order and purchase one day in advance of the delivery.

You would receive an email confirmation within one day after completing the ordering procedure. Please contact us immediately in case you fail to receive such notice.

Since flower products are non-standardized and seasonal commodities, there might be slight differences in colour or size subject to the changes of season and climate. As a result, the sample photos are for reference only, and the authenticity is based on the delivered products. Still, we assure you that the major specifications of the product (for example, the flower quantity, colour and wrapping style) will be consistent with the design style.

We will let you know as soon as possible if your selected type of flower is in short, and ask you whether you would like to replace it with another type of flower. If you cannot be informed about the shortage of selected flower before the delivery, we would substitute them with a similar type and meaning of flower.

Our shop offers wide-ranging types of flowers and plants. If the products showcased in our website don't fit you, you may make your own request or obtain some more digital photos. We will try our best to provide you the superb service.

To make the delivery more effective, please provide us with the contact number of the flower recipient as possible as we could contact him/her and make the delivery again if we cannot reach the flower recipient.

Payment Methods
Payment should be made before the date of delivery. The following payment methods are available:
  1. Online Credit Card Payment;
  2. Credit Card Payment(Visa or Master cards Only);
    Please provide the following details with your order:
  • Card type (e.g. VISA or Master);
  • Credit Card number;
  • Cardholder's name on the Credit Card;
  • Expiry date on the Credit Card eg 10/99.
Cash Deposit
Deposit the total amount by cash into our bank account a
Hong Kong Bank A/C: 004-119-539120-001 or
Bank of China Group A/C: 012-740-1-000867-0
Then write down your name and contact phone number on the bank deposit receipt and fax to us.
Delivery Service

Our shop would charge different delivery fee based on the destination of different districts. Please click here to check the delivery charge schedule.

Our shop offers same day ordering and delivery service, however customers must make the purchase order and payment before 12:00 pm, flower items of such order may be substitute by the ones with the same value due to shortage.

We offer you quality and timely delivery service throughout weekends and holidays, the details is as follow:

Our delivery service is normally 9:00am - 5:30pm

If customer requests to have the flower delivery within a particular period of time, we will try our best to make it and fulfill the special needs of our customers. However, affected by various factors (such as traffic, weather conditions etc), such special arrangement would be made earlier or later. We would like you to understand our position if such conditions happen, but we will not compensation if such things occur. If we cannot meet your specified delivery time during special occasions such as Valentine Day, Mother's Day etc, we assure you that we will do our utmost to make your specific order.

Special Situations
If the following situations happen, customers must pay the bill and no payment refund would be provided:

  1. The product has been delivered to the recipient's address, but the recipient no longer lives or works there, and the sender and recipient cannot be reached immediately.
  2. Errors in or incomplete recipient's information including name, company name, delivery address and telephone number result in delivery failure as the sender and recipient cannot be reached before the delivery.
  3. The flowers are delivered in a timely manner, however, no recipient or anyone on behalf of the recipient sign and receive the flowers while the sender cannot be reached by phone immediately, or the recipient refuses to receive the flowers.
  4. In event of emergent incidents, for instance, road blockage near the recipient's address or traffic congestion that causes delivery failure, typhoon No.8, black rainstorm or other disaster.
  5. One single delivery service will only be provided for each transaction. Extra fees may be charged if delivery failure is caused by the above situations and the sender chooses another date to have the flowers delivered.
Refund Guarantee
If the following situations happen, customers would enjoy a payment refund guarantee:
  1. There is a large difference between the delivered and the ordered products;
  2. Under normal condition, we fail to deliver the products to the recipient within customer's specified date.
Message Card

Message cards are free for every order

Please write down your message in the Remarks Section on the Order Page. Messages could be written in English or Chinese. We will send the Card together with the product you ordered to the recipient.

Customer feedback

Our Management and Staff are all committed to Service Excellence. Your comments and suggestions are very valuable to our product and service development. Please send your comments to us.

Privacy Policy

Flowers & Balloons Florist is always value all the personal data that provided by our customers of this Website. This privacy policy statement sets out the practices and policy of Flowers & Balloons Florist in relation to personal data that collected in this Website. Due to amendment of the privacy policy from time to time, we are suggested that you should check our privacy policy regularly to ensure that you are aware of our latest policies.

Information Collected
Once customer makes an order in this Website, we may collect two types of information from you:
  1. Information of the sender and recipient (the information will only be collected when customer fill in the order form);
  2. Credit card information together with the holder's information (the information will only be collected when customer choose to settle the payment by Credit card).
Other then the information provided by customer as stated above, if customer sending e-mail to us, we may retain the content of the e-mail together with the e-mail address and the response from us. The information that customer provided may stored or processed in one or more databases which held us, our ISP provider or any other related Florist (Information collected by 'Related Florist' will only applicable when the delivery address is outside Hong Kong. Only the recipient's information and the details of the product will be collected) in or outside Hong Kong.

Our Use and Disclosure of Your Information
We use customer's personal data for purposes of providing services, resolving disputes and troubleshooting problems. We may also use the information collected to notify customer changes to this website, our new services and our special offer etc.. If you do not want to receive these information from us, please notify us in writing.

You acknowledge and agree that the information you provided to us is provided voluntarily, and accurate, true, update and complete. Personal data held by us will be kept confidential. Without you prior consent, we will not provide or sell your personal data to any third party. You should also note that the privacy protection as set out in this privacy policy does not apply to personal data which is passed to third parties. We are not responsible for the protection of your personal data or lack thereof by such third parties. When you use a link to go from this website to another website and supply your personal data to these website, our privacy policy is no longer in effect. We recommend you review the privacy policy of such websites to determine your privacy rights.

You may notice offers from other website or companies advertised on this website. However, we do not make any representations about the practices and policies of these website or companies. If you want to use any services from any of them, please note that any information you provided is beyond our control and protection.

Data Security and Third Party Websites
According to the nature of internet, we cannot guarantee that the transmission of data is 100% secure. Personal data or e-mail that you sent to us may not be secure unless we advise you that security measures will be in place prior to your transmitting the information. We utilize encryption/security software to safeguard the confidential of personal data we collect in this website from unauthorized access or disclosure and accidental alteration or destruction.

Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of Hong Kong
Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of Hong Kong, you have the right:

  • To check whether we hold data about you and to access such data;
  • To require us to correct any inaccurate data relating to you; and
  • To be told our policies and practices in relation to personal data and the kind of personal data held by us.

You may send your request to us for accessing or correction about your personal data collected by us. And you can also sent your enquire or complaints to us.

Copy Right and Hyperlink Policy

The information and materials on this website are owned by Flowers & Balloons Florist and may be protected under intellectual property laws and rights with all right reserved. Without prior consent from Flowers & Balloons Florist you are not allowed to copy, transmit, publish and otherwise use or deal with the information and materials contained in this website for any commercial or public purpose. If you download any information and materials from this website for personal, private or non-commercial use, you agree that you will not remove or obscure any copyright or proprietary or intellectual property notices contained in such information and materials. If you decide to use, copy, transmit or download any information and materials in this website that not for personal, private or non-commercial use, you can contact us for approval.